The Bend: Entries

CAMS Australian Endurance Championship 

No. Class Sponsor Drivers Car
1 CH Valvoline Geoff Emery/TBA Audi R8 LMS
3 CH Ah Apartments Ash Samadi/Dylan O’Keeffe Audi R8 LMS
4 GT4 BP Ultimate TBA/TBA BMW M4 GT4
6 CH Timken Zagame Motorsport Adrian Deitz/Cameron McConville Lamborghini Huracan GT3
7 CH Mariani Beef Jerky Tony Quinn/Shane van Gisbergen Mclaren 650S GT3
8 CH WM Waste Management Max Twigg/Tony D’Alberto Mercedes-AMG GT3
11 CH Objective Racing Tony Walls/Warren Luff McLaren 650S GT3
19 GT4 Hogs Breath Café / Griffith Corporation Mark Griffith/TBA Ginetta GT4
24 CH KFC/Ctech Laser/Moveitnet/B&B Tony Bates/Daniel Gaunt Audi R8 LMS
29 CH Haemokinesis / Trofeo Estate / FreeM Jim Manolios/Dean Canto Lamborghini Huracan GT3
48 GT4 Interlloy / M Motorsport Justin McMillan/Glenn Wood Reiter KTM X-Bow
50 GT4 Interlloy / M Motorsport David Crampton/Trent Harrison Reiter KTM X-Bow
59 CH Total Oil / Opti-Coat / Logitech Fraser Ross/Duvashen Padayachee McLaren 650S GT3
63 CH Eggleston Motorsport Peter Hackett/Jake Fouracre Mercedes-AMG GT3
67 GT4 JMG / Bilstein Jeremy Gray/Andrew Miedecke Aston Martin Vantage GT4
88 CH Maranello Motorsport Peter Edwards/John Bowe Ferrari 488 GT3
98 CH Aussie Driver Search Jaie Robson/David Reynolds Mercedes-AMG GT3
100 CH BMW Team SRM Steve Richards/Dean Grant BMW M6 GT3
222 CH Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor/Craig Baird Mercedes-AMG GT3
777 CH The Bend Motor Sport Park Yasser Shahin/Luke Youlden Mercedes-AMG GT3
911 CH Walkinshaw GT3 Liam Talbot/John Martin Porsche 911 GT3-R

 

Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge Australia 

No.

Team/Sponsor

First Name

Last Name

State

Vehicle

2

Tectaloy UNLMTD Racing Dan Day SA Porsche GT3 Cup

7

Jimmy Vernon 0 Porsche GT3 Cup

10

Hallmarc Michael Loccisano VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

13

The Bend /htfu Sam Shahin SA Porsche GT3 Cup

17

360 Motorsport/Valmont Marcel Zalloua NSW Porsche GT3 Cup

22

Woodford Trailers Andrew Goldie WA Porsche GT3 Cup

21

Melbourne Orthopaedic Group Shane Barwood VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

23

The Porsche Broker Daniel Stutterd VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

29

Platinum Night Club Broadbeach Rob Woods NSW Porsche GT3 Cup

36

Lodge Bros Racing Cooper Murray VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

38

PAYCE/Wilson Security Chelsea D’Angelo NSW Porsche GT3 Cup

50

Wall Racing/JBA Carpet Court/Feltex Carpets Adrian Lengbeek NSW Porsche GT3 Cup

65

DNA Racing Ben Stack SA Porsche GT3 Cup

73

Triffid Bar & Venue Michael Hovey QLD Porsche GT3 Cup

76

VCM Performance Christian Pancione VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

77

Sonic / Bob Jane T Marts TBC TBC VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

84

Bold Living Brett Boulton QLD Porsche GT3 Cup

87

David Greig VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

88

Morriss Racing Services Phil Morriss VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

96

Sonic Motor Racing TBC TBC VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

91

TBC Emanuel Palyaris SA Porsche GT3 Cup

99

Southern Star Windows Ross McGregor VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

131

Sonic / Williams Racing Graham Williams VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

230

OPS Gateway TBC TBC TB Porsche GT3 Cup

26

Taplin Real Estate Tom Taplin SA Porsche GT3 Cup

 

Australian Prototype Series 

No.

Class

Team/Sponsor

Driver

State

Vehicle

1

P1

Laucke Flour Mills Mark Laucke SA

West WX10

4

FL1

Orlando Phoenix Terry Peovitis WA

RFR F1000

5

RADICAL

RA Motorsport Simon Haggarty NSW

Radical SR3

6

RADICAL

RA Motorsport Tony Haggarty NSW

Radical SR3

7

Kumho Cup

Keough Racing Brenton Keough QLD

West WR1000

8

P1

Racesah Pty Ltd/Jam Motorsport Sage Murdoch NSW

Wolf GB08CN

11

Kumho Cup

Lark Construction Scott Mackay VIC

West WR 1000

14

FL1

Burns Motorsport Stewart Burns WA

Phoenix F1000

16

Kumho Cup

MSR Motorsport Fabrication Mark Short SA

Prince LSR

27

P1

GWR Racing Darren Barlow NSW

Stohr WF1

31

RADICAL

First Focus Peter Paddon NSW

Radical SR3

32

RADICAL

Hughes Motorsport/Pro Vinyl Sue Hughes NSW

Radical SR3

33

RADICAL

Taylor Collision Michael Whiting SA

Radical SR3

34

RADICAL

Champion’s Business Growth Advisers Stephen Champion NSW

Radical SR3

38

RADICAL

RA Motorsport Mitchell Neilson NSW

Radical SR3

42

RADICAL

Hughes Supercar Services Philip Hughes VIC

Radical SR3

44

P1

Mirage Racing – Marina Mirage Gold Coast Jason Makris QLD

Wolf GB08CN

47

RADICAL

Shared Runway Racing Team Peter Clare NW

Radical SR3

53

Kumho Cup

Bryan Stoeckel Jonathon Stoeckel VIC

West WR1000

56

RADICAL

Bluegate Property Greg Kenny NSW

Radical SR3

66

Kumho Cup

Jam Motorsport John-Paul Drake SA

Wolf GB08CN

68

RADICAL

Kim Burke Kim Burke NSW

Radical SR3

80

RADICAL

GWR Racing Paul Braico NSW

Radical SR3

81

RADICAL

GWR/991Racing.net Chris Perini NSW

Radical SR3

86

P1

Conquest Services Dimitrios Zartaloudis VIC

Radical SR8

88

RADICAL

RA Motorsport Rowan Ross NSW

Radical SR3

 

National Sports Sedan Series

No.

Sponsor

Competitor

Driver

State

Vehicle

1

Billy’s Motorsport & Automotive Services Birol Cetin Birol Cetin

NSW

Chev Camaro

4

Auto Union Motorsport John Gourlay Jack Perkins

Vic

Audi A4

5

Ricciardello Racing Basil Ricciardello Tony Ricciardello

WA

Alfa Romeo GTV

6

GAP Solutions John Goodacre John Goodacre

SA

MARC Mazda 3 V8

7

AMS Racing Ron Moller Ron Moller

WA

Chev Camaro

9

Domain Prestige Homes Steven Tamasi Steven Tamasi

Vic

Holden Calibra

12

Datafin Engine Dyno Phil Crompton Phil Crompton

Qld

Ford Mustang TA

16

Landells Signs Shane Woodman Shane Woodman

Vic

BMW M3 GTR

17

Myles Bond Myles Bond Myles Bond

SA

Ford Escort

19

Centreline Suspension Chris Muscat Chris Muscat

Vic

Mazda RX7

21

G&G Engineering / P&L Mechanical Graeme Gilliland Graeme Gilliland

Vic

Mazda RX7

26

VS Motorsports/The Groove Train Vin Stenta Vin Stenta

Vic

Nissan Skyline GTR R32

32

Bell Real Estate Michael Robinson Michael Robinson

Vic

Holden Monaro

41

Stawell Cartage Bruce Henley Bruce Henley

Vic

Mazda RX8 GT

43

Superior Rigging Bruce Henley John Perkins

Vic

Mazda RX8 GT

44

MR Automotive Colin Smith Colin Smith

Qld

Holden Monaro

49

DREAM Motorsport Thomas Randle Thomas Randle

Vic

SAAB 93

58

Duggan Family Hotels Mark Duggan Mark Duggan

Qld

Aston Martin DBR

60

Andrew Brown Motorsport Andrew Brown Andrew Brown

Vic

Camaro

66

Five Star Fencing & Gates Dean Camm Dean Camm

Vic

Chev Corvette

67

MARC Cars MARC Cars Australia Jake Camilleri

Qld

MARC 2 V8

68

Aston Air Conditioning Shane Bradford Shane Bradford

Qld

Chev Camaro

77

HTR Simon Longhurst Simon Longhurst

SA

Mazda RX7

91

MARC Cars MARC Cars Australia Keith Kassulke

Qld

MARC 2 V8

92

Gladrock Transport Jason Busk Jason Busk

Qld

MARC CAR Ford Focus V8

93

MARC Cars MARC Cars Australia Adam Hargraves

Qld

MARC Mazda 3 V8

95

East Gate Engineering Geoff Taunton Geoff Taunton

Qld

MARC CAR Ford Focus V8

116

Andrawos Automotive Michael Naguib Michael Naguib

SA

Datsun 1600

118

Real Dairy Australia/Tomkin Steven Lacey Steven Lacey

NSW

Chev Comaro

132

Andrawos Automotive Philip Andrawos Philip Andrawos

SA

BMW 135

 

Radical Australia Cup

No.

Team/Sponsor

First Name

Last Name

State

Vehicle

1

First Focus Peter Paddon NSW SR3RS

5

Axiom Wealth/Radical Aust Simon Haggarty NSW SR3RS

6

Axiom Wealth/Radical Aust Tony Haggarty NSW SR3RS

9

Radical Australia Chris Medland NSW SR3RS

32

Hughes Motorsport Sue Hughes NSW SR3RS

33

Taylor Collison Ltd / Laucke Flour Mills Michael Whiting SA SR3RS

38

NRT / RA Motorsports Brad Neilson NSW SR3RS

47

Shared Runway Peter Clare NSW SR3RS

52

RA Motorsports Bill Medland NSW SR3RSX

56

RA Motorsports Greg Kenny NSW SR3RS

68

RA Motorsports Kim Burke NSW SR3RSX

81

GWR Chris Perini NSW SR3RSX

88

RA Motorsports Rowan Ross NSW SR3RSX

 

Heritage Touring Cars 

No.

Team/Sponsor

Driver

State

Vehicle

69

Daniel Cotterill

Vic

Holden VH Commodore

46

Bill Cutler

Vic

BMW M3 1987

30

Peter Jackson

Metodia Karanfilovski

NSW

Ford Seirra 1988

17

Shell

Terry Lawlor

NSW

Ford Sierra RS500

32

Darryl Leslight

NSW

Ford Capri Mk11

3

Mackellar Mining

Duncan Mackellar

Qld

BMW M3 1990

22

Greenbay Communications

John Mina

Vic

Ford Falcon XD

64

Craig Neilson

Qld

Mitsubishi Starion 1983

77

Ian Helsdon

Qld

Toyota Sprinter 1983

41

Bob Holden Motors

David Patterson

Qld

Toyota Sprinter 1983

6

STP Roadways

Ed Singleton

NSW

Holden Commodore VH 82

44

ESS Garage Doors

David Towe

NSW

BMW M3 1987

65

Phillip Verwoert

Vic

Mazda RX7 84

8

Stephen Webb

Qld

Ford Seirra 1992

40

Forte Lift Services

Adrian Allisey

Vic

Holden Commodore 1992

62

JPS

Adrian Brady

Vic

BMW 635csi 1984

53

Neville Butler

Vic

Ford Escort Mk 2 1984

90

TTA / Just JDM Imports

Craig Foster

Qld

Toyota Corolla Gt Coupe 1986

83

Blaze Performance / Ocean Foods

George Nittis

Qld

Ford XE Falcon 1982

9

Rodney Hatfield

Vic

Holden Torana L34 1974

44

Peninsula BM

Dean How

Vic

BMW 635csi 1982

15

Lucky 13 Motorsport

Michael Logiudice

NSW

Holden Torana A9X 1977

40

Gil Gordon Alfa

Richard Magoffin

NSW

Alfa Romeo GTV 1972

2

Masterton Homes

Jamie McDonald

NSW

Holden Commodore 1985

6

Tonytorana Racing

Anthony Sawford

Vic

Holden Torana A9X 1977

144

Mark Taylor

Qld

Holden Commodore 1990

10

Shaun Tunny

NSW

Holden Torana A9X 1978

4

Civilcom Vic

Lindsay Woollard

Vic

Holden Commodore VC 1981

13

Bob Holden

NSW

Toyota Corolla 1988

45

Justin Mathews

NSW

Ford Escort Mk 2 1979

 

Group S Racing

No.

Sponsor

Driver

State

Vehicle

24

Gulf Oil Australia

Mark Johnson

Victoria

1968 Porsche 911

11

Gulf Oil Australia

Colin Wilson-Brown

New South Wales

1970 Alfa Rome 1750 GTV

131

Gulf Oil Australia

Simon Meyer

New South Wales

1964 Austin Healey Sprite

4

Gulf Oil Australia

Joe Calleja

Victoria

1966 Chevrolet Corvette

14

Gulf Oil Australia

David Withers

New South Wales

1974 Porsche Carrera

13

Gulf Oil Australia

Damien Meyer

New South Wales

1969 MG Midget

51

Gulf Oil Australia

Ryan Curnick

New South Wales

1968 Porsche 911

911

Gulf Oil Australia

Doug Barbour

Victoria

1976 Porsche 911 Carrera

73

Gulf Oil Australia

Peter Boylan

New South Wales

1974 Porsche 911 Carrera

45

Gulf Oil Australia

Tony Floreani

Victoria

1975 Porsche 911 Carrera

52

Gulf Oil Australia

Dale T Ashby

South Australia

1974 Alfa Romeo Montreal

27

Gulf Oil Australia

Wayne Seabrook

Victoria

1976 Porsche 911 Carrera

76

Gulf Oil Australia

Timothy J Lynas

South Australia

1979 Porsche 928

83

Gulf Oil Australia

Trevor dunford

South Australia

1971 MGB

61

Gulf Oil Australia

John Geist

Victoria

1967 Datsun 2000

91

Gulf Oil Australia

Adriano Dimauro

Victoria

1972 Alfa Romeo 105 2000 GTV

62

Gulf Oil Australia

Peter Axford

South Australia

1964 Alfa Giulia Sprint GT

75

Gulf Oil Australia

Brian Weston

Australian Capital Territory

1971 MG Midget

40

Gulf Oil Australia

James  Calvert-Jones

Victoria

1976 Porsche 911 Carrera

34

Gulf Oil Australia

Tony Antoun

New South Wales

1666 Shelby GT350

51

Gulf Oil Australia

Kent Brown

Australian Capital Territory

1963 MGB

33

Gulf Oil Australia

Ian Ross

Victoria

1666 Shelby GT350

289

Gulf Oil Australia

John Harrison

New South Wales

1666 Shelby GT350

14

Gulf Oil Australia

Tom Walstab

Victoria

1979 Porsche 928

66

Gulf Oil Australia

Alex Webster

Victoria

1969 Porsche 911

99

Gulf Oil Australia

Rusty French

Victoria

1973 DeTomaso Pantera GTS