Round 7: Entry lists

CAMS Australian GT Trophy Series presented by Pirelli 

No. Team/Sponsor Car Driver
6 Skwirk Online Education Audi R8 LMS Ultra Rod Salmon
12 Aranik Racing Ferrari 458 Challenge John Nikolovski
17 Travers Beynon Racing Audi R8 LMS Travers Beynon
19 Griffith Corporation Ferrari F430 Mark Griffith
22 CCC Polished Concrete Audi R8 LMS Rick Mensa
33 Fiorano Motorsport Ferrari 458 Challenge Scott Hookey
66 Gap Solutions/SEKTOR MARC Focus V8 John Goodacre
69 Safe-T-Stop Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Richard Gartner
72 Whitlock Bull Bars Audi R8 LMS Con Whitlock
75 Valvoline Jamec Pem Racing Audi R8 LMS Ultra Steve McLaughlan
77 JJA Consulting Group Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Jan Jinadasa
88 EAT Furniture Audi R8 LMS Ultra Rio Nugara
91 MARC Cars Australia MARC Focus V8 Keith Kassulke
93 MARC Cars Australia MARC Mazda V8
94 MARC Cars Australia MARC Mazda V8
111 Ginetta G50 Andrew Clarke
147 Mack Bros Roofing Products Ferrari 458 GT3 Wayne Mack
TBA Aranik Racing Ferrari 458 Challenge Jamie Arratoon

 

Australian Production Car Series 

No. Class Team/Sponsor Driver Make
6 A1 Skwirk Online Rod Salmon Mercedes
William Brown
9 E Angleside Racing & Mechanical Services/Hurley’s Smash Repairs Racing Jason Walsh Suzuki
Paul Currie
11 A1 Team DPO Nathan Morcom Ford
Andre Heimgartner
12 E Griffith Corporation Amy Griffith Toyota
Mark Griffith
13 C Osborne Motorsport Colin Osborne Renault
Hadrian Morrall
18 A1 Sherrin Rentals Grant Sherrin BMW
Iain Sherrin
31 C Osborne Motorsport Tyler Everingham Renault
Calum Jones
35 E Raceaway Track Time/Sandgate Autos Gavin Reynolds Nissan
Chris Manning
Josh Heath
42 C Naylor Racing Mitchell Naylor Mazda
Leigh Naylor
48 B1 ASAP Marketing Scott Gore BMW
Patrick Galang
25 D TBA Ellexandra Best TBA
Matt Thewlis
64 A2 Cachet Homes Motorsport Chris Lillis Holden
Nathan Callaghan
66 A1 FullGas Racing Dimitri Agathos Subaru
Lachlan Gibbons
76 B2 TW Motorsport Troy Williams Holden
Gordon Wilson
86 D Pedders/Msports Training Aus Racing Grant Phillips Toyota
Jaylyn Robotham
87 E Free Spirit Tattoo James Goldsbrough Hyundai
Gavin Driscoll
97 D Aubin Brothers Racing Kyle Aubin Renault
Blake Aubin
77 E FullGas Racing Brianna Wilson Nissan
Matthew Boylan
444 A1 Property Investment Store Anthony Soole BMW
David Giugni


Circuit Excel Nationals 

No. Team/Sponsor Driver Vehicle
1 BPRO/Slideways – Go Karting Australia Cameron Wilson Hyundai X3
2 BPRO/Slideways – Go Karting Australia Brett Parrish Hyundai X3
4 Marcus Fraser Marcus Fraser Hyundai X3
15 Liverpool Exhaust Evan Lean Hyundai X3
16 Kleenduct Aust/Pedders Dandenong Harley Phelan Hyundai X3
17 MTAQ Racing Team David Wood Hyundai X3
18 Check It Out Racing Asher Johnston Hyundai X3
23 Graham Hewitt Hyundai X3
26 Baxters Coaches Maurice Piper Hyundai X3
27 TSR Autogroup Matthew Broadbent Hyundai X3
28 Mark Goldspink Hyundai X3
29 Lancefield Bakery Pedders Heidelberg Jaylyn Robotham Hyundai X3
33 Hi Tec Oils Michael Clemente Hyundai X3
35 Red Rooster/Bargwana Motorsport Ben Bargwana Hyundai X3
39 Complete Doors and Windows Shaun Pannowitch Hyundai X3
44 Excel Building Services Vermont Tyres & More Jordyn Sinni Hyundai X3
45 Bright Racing Kerry Bright Hyundai X3
46 Dean O’Neill Hyundai X3
47 Linksigns Brock Giblin Hyundai X3
51 Stooge Brothers Racing Andrew Young Hyundai X3
52 Stooge Brothers Racing Leon Bondarenko Hyundai X3
53 Bargwana Motorsport Harry Bargwana Hyundai X3
55 PRT/Vapeboss Matthew Dellamalva Hyundai X3
55 SSR Selected Smash Repairs Frank Mammarella Hyundai X3
68 Brian Sciberras Hyundai X3
69 Orr’s Automotive Jordan Caruso Hyundai X3
70 M&L Autosports Martin Rowling Hyundai X3
72 Brown Davis Motorsport Racetech Seats Pedders Heidelburg David Brown Hyundai X3
73 Pedders Hiedelburg & Brown Davis Motorsport Ashley Wright Hyundai X3
75 Chubby Wombat Motorsport Sean Beggs Hyundai X3
83 PFD Food Services Adam Bywater Hyundai X3
95 Allcar Wholesale/Pirtek/Hullys Auto Cameron Bartholomew Hyundai X3
97 Curb Hopper Racing Ryan Cotton Hyundai X3
105 Noakes Motorsport Jackson Noakes Hyundai X3
555 Aussie Shade Solutions Kaden Olsen Hyundai X3