Entry lists – Sandown

CAMS Australian GT Championship (inc. CAMS Australian GT Trophy Series)

No. Team Vehicle Driver/s Class
1 Valvoline Audi R8 LMS Geoff Emery CH
3 Ah Apartments Audi R8 LMS Ash Samadi CH
7 Mariani Beef Jerky McLaren 650S GT3 Tony Quinn CH
9 Hallmarc Constructions Audi R8 LMS Marc Cini CH
19 Hogs Breath Café / Griffith Corporation Mercedes-AMG GT3 Mark Griffith CH
24 KFC/Ctech Laser/Moveitnet/B&B Audi R8 LMS Tony Bates CH
29 Haemokinesis / Trofeo Estate / FreeM Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Jim Manolios CH
49 Exedra / M Motorpsort Lamborghini R-EX Dean Koutsoumidis/Glen Wood CH
59 Total Oil / Opti-Coat / Logitech McLaren 650S GT3 Fraser Ross CH
63 Eggleston Motorsport Mercedes-AMG GT3 Peter Hackett CH
88 Maranello Motorsport Ferrari 458 GT3 Peter Edwards CH
98 Aussie Driver Search Audi R8 LMS Jaie Robson CH
100 BMW Team SRM BMW M6 GT3 Steve Richards/Ricky Capo CH
222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Mercedes-AMG GT3 Scott Taylor CH
911 Walkinshaw GT3 Porsche 911 GT3-R Liam Talbot CH
16 MPD Steak Kitchen Audi R8 LMS GT4 Victor Zagame GT4
48 Forum Group / M Motorsport KTM X-Bow GT4 Vince Tresoriero GT4
50 Vantage Freight / M Motorsport KTM X-Bow GT4 David Crampton/Trent Harrison GT4
55 Hogs Breath Café / Griffith Corporation Ginetta G55 GT4 TBC GT4
67 JMG / Bilstein Ason Martin Vantage GT4 Jeremy Gray GT4
12 Seidler Group Porsche GT3 Cup Car Chris Seidler/Luke Seidler TR
23 Kentucky Fried Chicken Audi R8 LMS Ultra Matthew Stoupas TR
34 Motorsport Leasing / RaceRamps Porsche 911 GT3-R John Morriss TR
64 Aaron Laboratories Porsche GT3 Cup Car Joseph Ensabella TR
71 Dale Paterson Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Dale Paterson TR
77 JJA Consulting Group Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Jan Jinadasa TR
99 Industrie Audi R8 LMS Ultra Nick Kelly TR
147 Superfluid Ferrari 458 GT3 Dave Stevens TR
188 E.A.T. Furniture Audi R8 LMS Ultra Rio Nugara TR

 

Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge Australia 

No Team Driver State Vehicle
2 Tectaloy UNLMTD Racing Dan Day SA Porsche GT3 Cup
7 Jimmy Vernon Porsche GT3 Cup
9 The Triffid Bar + Venue Tony Martin Porsche GT3 Cup
10 Hallmarc Michael Loccisano VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
21 Melbourne Orthopaedic Group Shane Barwood VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
23 The Porsche Broker Daniel Stutterd VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
26 Taplin Real Estate Tom Taplin SA Porsche GT3 Cup
27 Sam Fillmore NZ Porsche GT3 Cup
29 Platinum Night Club Broadbeach Rob Woods NSW Porsche GT3 Cup
36 Lodge Bros Racing Cooper Murray VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
38 PAYCE/Wilson Security Chelsea Angelo NSW Porsche GT3 Cup
57 Okey Dokey Richard Bloomfield NSW Porsche GT3 Cup
65 DNA Racing Ben Stack SA Porsche GT3 Cup
73 Triffid Bar & Venue Michael Hovey QLD Porsche GT3 Cup
76 VCM Performance Christian Pancione VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
77 Sonic / Bob Jane T Marts Max Vidau VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
84 Bold Living Brett Boulton QLD Porsche GT3 Cup
87 David Greig VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
88 Morriss Racing Services Phil Morriss VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
96 Sonic Motor Racing Simon Fallon VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
99 Southern Star Windows Ross McGregor VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
230 OPS Gateway Luis Leeds TB Porsche GT3 Cup

 

Australian Production Car Series 

No. Class Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Vehicle Model
1 A1 Sherrin Rentals Grant Sherrin Iain Sherrin BMW M4
4 A1 Property Investment Store Anthony Soole Arthur Magaitis BMW 1M
5 A1 MARC Cars Brad Woods TBC BMW 1M
6 A1 Aqualuma Racing Rod Salmon Leigh Burges Mercedes A45
7 A1 MoComm Motorsports Communications Jim Pollicina Ryan Simpson Lotus Exige 350 Sport
10 A1 Simply Sports Cars Grant Denyer Tony D’Alberto Lotus Exige 350 Sport
54 A1 Simply Sports Cars Kyle Alford Anthony Alford Lotus Exige 350 Sport
20 A1 Stokes Skis Australia Jason Miller David Wall Mitsubishi EVO 9
23 A1 Bruce Lynton Jaguar / Landrover Beric Lynton BMW M3
33 A1 PRO-DUCT Motorsport Bob Pearson Porsche Cayman
34 A1 Browns Automotive Mark McHenry Jason Cutts Mitsubishi EVO 9
38 A1 Fierce Racing Thomas Muller Shane Smollen BMW 1M
41 A1 Royalty Wraps & Graphics Tony Virag John Bowe Holden HSV VF GTS
66 A1 FullGas Racing / Nova Employment Dimitri Agathos Lachlan Gibbons Subaru WRX STi
83 A1 PRO-DUCT Motorsport Rick Bates Mitsubishi EVO X
2 A2 Angry Cactus Racing / Massel Mark Caine Holden HSV Clubsport R8
16 A2 HiTec Oils / Smith & Sons Steve Hodges Robert Coulthard Holden CSV Mondo GT
53 A2 Project Dry Hire / Coast Wide Civil Trevor Symonds Scott Bargwanna Holden Commodore VY GTS
64 A2 Jack Motorsport Chris Lillis Nathan Callaghan Holden HSV VE GTS
65 A2 Cavanagh Electrics Matt Holt Brett Howard Holden HSV Clubsport R8
90 A2 Boss Surveillance Justin Anthony Karl Begg Mercedes C63
96 A2 Evolve Technik Brent Howard Christian Fitzgerald BMW M3 E92
223 A2 Katilyn Hawkins Motorsport Katilyn Hawkins Richard Baskis Holden 0
917 A2 Clarke Motorsport Gavin Clarke Stuart Clarke BMW M3
21 B1 Aussie Wide Builders Geoff Russell TBC Ford Faclon
50 B1 Trevor Keene James Keene Dominic Martens Volkswagen Golf R Gti
111 B1 FEDC Contracting Michael Benton Hadrian Morrall Ford Falcon GT
8 B2 G and K Refrigeration Geoff Kite Holden Commodore SSV Redline
28 B2 Potts Motorsports Dean Potts Barry Sternbeck Holden HSV R8 Clubsport s2
30 B2 Probuilders.com.au Andreas Veryinis Alex Veryinis Holden VX SS
43 B2 Memada Motorsport Adam Gosling BMW E46
69 B2 S BAC / Moore Stephens Joe Krinelos Holden SSV CL
13 C Osborne Motorsport Colin Osborne Geoff Full Renault Megane RS265 Trophy R
17 C Aubin Brothers Racing Kyle Aubin Blake Aubin Renault Megane RS265 Trophy R
31 C Osborne Motorsport Calum Jones Renault Megane RS265 Trophy R
73 C TLA Racing Trevor Mirabito Adam Talbert BMW 130i
51 D Trevor Keene Richard Luff Matt Thewlis Mini JCW
81 D JJM Motorsports / Volksmuller Joshua Muggleton Jarrod Muggleton Volkswagen Golf GTI
84 D Disc Brakes Australia Ellexandra Best Gerry Burges KIA Proceed GT
91 D Track School / New Image Kitchens Daniel Smith Honda Integra Type R
85 D Shylan Motorsports / K&N Filters / Shockwave Signs Matt Shylan Honda Integra Type R
212 D Tempest Solutions / John Lafolla Racing Zach Loscialpo John Lafolla Toyota 86
333 D McLaurin Motorsport / ICEC Group Harrison Gray Toyota 86
777 D Red Hot Couriers Racing Aaron Cameron Declan Fraser Toyota 86
938 D Prolicam Autosport Oliver Shannon Toyota 86
12 E Griffith Corporation Amy Griffith Mark Griffith Toyota Echo
24 E MG Motorsport James Brock Elliot Barbour MG MG6
921 E Mazda / Beers R Us Andrew McMaster David Noble Mazda SP 2.5

 

Australian Prototype Series presented by Hot Wheels 

No. Class Team Driver State Vehicle
1 P1 Laucke Flour Mills Mark Laucke SA West WX10
5 RADICAL RA Motorsport Simon Haggarty NSW Radical SR3
6 RADICAL RA Motorsport Tony Haggarty NSW Radical SR3
7 Kumho Cup Keough Racing Brenton Keough QLD West WR1000
8 P1 Racesah Pty Ltd/Jam Motorsport Sage Murdoch NSW Wolf GB08CN
27 RADICAL Go Karts Go/Plus Fitness Racing Aaren Russell NSW Radical SR3
38 RADICAL RA Motorsport Mitchell Neilson NSW Radical SR3
42 RADICAL Hughes Supercar Services Philip Hughes VIC Radical SR3
44 P1 Mirage Racing – Marina Mirage Gold Coast Jason Makris QLD Wolf GB08CN
66 Kumho Cup Jam Motorsport John-Paul Drake SA Wolf GB08CN
68 RADICAL Kim Burke Kim Burke NSW Radical SR3
81 RADICAL GWR/991Racing.net Chris Perini NSW Radical SR3
86 P1 Conquest Services Dimitrios Zartaloudis VIC Radical SR8

 

Radical Australia Cup 

No. Team Driver/s State Vehicle
1 Axiom Wealth / RA Motorsports Simon Haggarty NSW SR3RS
5 Axiom Wealth / RA Motorsports Tony Haggarty NSW SR3RS
38 RA Motorsports Brad Neilson NSW SR3RS
Mitchell Neilson NSW
66 JP Racing John Paul Drake 0 SR3RS
James Winslow UK
68 RA Motorsports Kim Burke NSW SR3RSX
81 GWR Chris Perini NSW SR3RSX
88 RA Motorsports Rowan Ross NSW SR3RSX