Entry lists: Queensland Raceway

Australian Production Car Series 

Class No. Team/Sponsor Competitor Driver 1 Driver 2 Vehicle
A1 1 Bruce Lynton Prestige Automotive Beric Lynton Beric Lynton Tim Leahey BMW 1M
A1 6 Skwirk Online Rod Salmon Rod Salmon Nathan Antunes Mercedes A45
A1 11 Team DPO Barry Morcom Nathan Morcom Chaz Mostert Ford Focus RS
A1 18 Sherrin Rentals Sherrin Racing Grant Sherrin Iain Sherrin BMW M4
A1 33 PRO DUCT Bob Pearson Bob Pearson Rick Bates Mitsubishi EVO 10 RS
A1 66 FullGas Racing Dimitri Agathos Dimitri Agathos Lachlan Gibbons Subaru WRX STi
A2 35 Royal Brisbane Hospital / MoComm Gerry Murphy Gerry Murphy Jim Pollicina BMW E92 M3
A2 44 Nolan Finishes Daniel Clift Daniel Clift Wayne Clift Holden VZ HSV SS
A2 54 Best Jet Michael James Jonathan Bloxsom TBC Holden VZ HSV Clubsport LS2
A2 92 MotorSport Life Justin Anthony Karl Begg Justin Anthony BMW E92 M3
A2 757 Best Jet Michael James Michael James Cameron Kerr Holden VE HSV GTS
B1 19 Sherrin Rentals Sherrin Racing Michael Sherrin Stephen Champion BMW 135i
B1 48 ASAP Marketing Scott Gore Scott Gore Keith Bensley BMW 135i
B1 111 FEDC Contractors Michael Benton Michael Benton Tony Hatton Ford Falcon GT
B2 76 TW Motorsport Troy Williams Troy Williams Jeff Nielsen Holden Commodore SSV Redline
C 13 Osborne Motorsport Colin Osborne Colin Osborne Hadrian Morrall Renault Megane RS265 Trophy R
C 17 Aubin Brothers Racing Blake Aubin Kyle Aubin Blake Aubin Renault Megane RS265 Trophy R
C 31 Osborne Motorsport Colin Osborne Tyler Everingham Michael Almond Renault Megane RS265 Trophy R
C 40 Mainpoint Advisory / Pulse Capital Garry Mennel Scott Turner Todd Hazelwood BMW 130i
C 42 Naylor Racing Mitchell Naylor Mitchell Naylor Leigh Naylor Mazda 3MPS
C 52 BM Racing Christian Yates.Round Christian Yates.Round Ryan Suhle BMW 130i
D 25 Lauren Gray Motorsport Michael Gray Ellexandra Best Michael Gray Toyota Corolla
D 86 Oracle Motor Sports / The 86 Shop Michael James Michael James Troy Rolley Toyota GT86
E 7 ASAP Marketing Greg Cox Ryan Epa Michael Hopp Suzuki Swift Sport
I 8 RY.com.au Bradley Carr Bradley Carr Coleby Cowham Ford Falcon Saloon Car
I 67 Juuce / Scotts Rods Lindsay Kearns Lindsay Kearns Scott Green Ford Falcon Saloon Car

 

Australian Prototype Series 

No. Class Sponsor Driver Vehicle CC
2 Kumho Cup Byran Bay Signs & Trophies Peter Hill ADR 3 1500
4 FL1 Orlando Phoenix Terry Peovitis RFR F1000 998
22 Kumho Cup Richard Mattea Richard Mattea Infiniti Sports 1300
23 Kumho Cup Rodgie Racing David Rodgie J.M.W Clubman 1800
33 Kumho Cup Taylor Collision/ Laucke Flour Michael Whiting West WR1000 998
35 Radical 321 Motorsport Chris Sutton Radical SR3 1500
42 Radical Hughes Supercar Services Philip Hughes Radical SR3 1500
44 P1 Mirage Racing – Marina Mirage Gold Coast Jason Makris West WX10 1400
46 Kumho Cup David Barram David Barram Chiron LMP3 2000
55 P1 Laucke Flour Mills Mark Laucke West WX10 998
65 Kumho Cup Racemoves Graeme Cook West WR1000 998
66 Kumho Cup Jam Motorsport John-Paul Drake West WX10 998
117 Kumho Cup Brian Pettit Brian Pettit Minetti SSV1 1500

 

CAMS Australian GT Trophy Series presented by Pirelli

No. Team Car Drivers
1 Audi Sport Customer Racing Audi R8 LMS Ultra Rob Smith
6 Audi Sport Customer Racing Audi R8 LMS Ultra Rod Salmon
10 Harcourts Epping Porsche 997 Emanuel Mezzasalma
12 Anarik Racing Ferrari 458 Challenge Jamie Arratoon/John Nikolovski
17 Travers Beynon Racing Audi R8 LMS Travers Beynon
19 Griffith Corporation Ferrari F430 Mark Griffith
22 CCC Polished Concrete Audi R8 LMS Rick Mensa
23 Kentucky Fried Chicken Audi R8 LMS Ultra Matthew Stoupas
33 Fiorano Motorsport Ferrari 458 Challenge Scott Hookey
40 On Track Motorsport Porsche 997 Garry Mennell/Kean Booker
66 Gap Solutions/SEKTOR MARC Focus V8 John Goodacre
69 Safe-T-Stop Lamborghini Gallardo Richard Gartner
72 Whitlock Bull Bars Audi R8 LMS Con Whitlock
75 Audi Sport Customer Racing Audi R8 LMS Ultra Steve McLaughlan
77 JJA Consulting Group Lamborghini Gallardo Jan Jinadasa
88 Audi Sport Customer Racing Audi R8 LMS Ultra Rio Nugara
91 MARC Cars Australia MARC Focus V8 Keith Kassulke
93 MARC Cars Australia MARC Mazda V8 Jake Camilleri
94 MARC Cars Australia MARC Mazda V8 TBC
95 Eastgate Engineering MARC Focus V8 Geoff Taunton/Jason Busk
147 Mack Bros Roofing Products Ferrari 458 GT3 Wayne Mack

 

Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge presented by Pirelli

No. Driver Class Sponsor
9 Tony Martin Elite The Triffid Bar + Venue
11 Brendan Cook Class B Cairns Steel Fabrication
13 Sam Shahin Elite HTFU
16 John Karytinos Elite Richmonds Automotive
19 Anthony Gilbertson Elite Hallmark Homes
21 Shane Barwood Elite Melbourne Orthopaedic Group
23 Brenton Grove Professional Grove Hire
29 Rob Woods Elite Platinum Nightclub
34 John Morriss Elite Motorsport Leasing P/L
79 Jordan Love Professional Sonic Motor Racing/Quintis
84 Brett Boulton Elite Bold Living
87 David Greig Class B
88 Phil Morriss Elite Morriss Racing Services
99 Ross McGregor Elite Southern Star Windows

 

Series X3 Queensland (Invitational)

No.

Team/Sponsor

First Name

Last Name

State

Vehicle

9

SUSPENSION CONCEPTS STEPHEN DALZIEL NSW Hyundai Excel

51

ANTHONY WALSH QLD Hyundai Excel

50

PRYOR MOTORSPORT MARK PRYOR QLD Hyundai Excel

18

TSR AUTOGROUP MATTHEW BROADBENT QLD Hyundai Excel

55

SELECTED SMASH REPAIRS FRANK MAMMARELLA QLD Hyundai Excel

88

KALEB MUSTOW NSW Hyundai Excel

1

ALLCAR WHOLESALE/PIRTEK CAMERON BARTHOLOMEW QLD Hyundai Excel

65

HUDSON PANEL BEATERS ZAK HUDSON QLD Hyundai Excel

11

BRADLEY SMITH QLD Hyundai Excel

28

THE CUSTOM T-SHIRT SHOP MARK GOLDSPINK QLD Hyundai Excel

97

MTAQ RACING TEAM DAVID WOOD QLD Hyundai Excel

343

4R RACING ANTHONY RANSE QLD Hyundai Excel

52

EAST COAST LUBES DUNCAN HARRISON QLD Hyundai Excel

43

ASTON AIR  CONDITIONING CHRIS DONNELLY QLD Hyundai Excel

7

IMMEDIATE SCAFFOLDING PAUL BOUDAR QLD Hyundai Excel

29

LANCEFIELD BAKERY, PEDDERS HEIDLEBERG JAYLYN ROBOTHAM VIC Hyundai Excel

47

LINKSIGNS BROCK GIBLIN QLD Hyundai Excel

72

GARY GOULDING QLD Hyundai Excel

12

BMOVED RACING JAMES KIELLY QLD Hyundai Excel

26

SCOTTS RODS ROSS STREET QLD Hyundai Excel

19

SCOTTS RODS / PENTACON BRAYDEN SLATER QLD Hyundai Excel

3

PEDDERS HEIGHDELBERG/ BROWN DAVIS ASHLEY WRIGHT VIC Hyundai Excel

75

CHUBBY WOMBAT MOTORSPORT SEAN BEGGS QLD Hyundai Excel

13

ESPRESSO TO GO MOBILE CAFES BRIAN SMALLWOOD QLD Hyundai Excel

54

BPRO/SLIDEWAYS-GO KARTING CENTRES BRETT PARRISH QLD Hyundai Excel

25

BPRO/SLIDEWAYS-GO KARTING CENTRES CAM WILSON QLD Hyundai Excel

10

MICHAEL RIDINGS NSW Hyundai Excel

73

ADRENALINE INDUSTRIES RICHARD PEASEY QLD Hyundai Excel

85

SLUSHIE HEAVEN RACE TEAM JASON LANSDELL QLD Hyundai Excel

37

ZOOPER RACING DANIEL PEASEY QLD Hyundai Excel

8

CHASE MOTOTSPORT RICHARD CHASRLING QLD Hyundai Excel

49

LINKSIGNS TOM JOHNS QLD Hyundai Excel

5

AUSSIE SHADE SOLUTIONS KADEN OLSEN QLD Hyundai Excel