Entry lists: Phillip Island

Kumho Tyres V8 Touring Car Series 

No. Class Team/Sponsor Driver State Vehicle CC Colour
2 Kumho Cup Page Bros. Jayco Steven Page VIC Commodore VE ll 5000 Black
7 Kumho Cup Mocomm Motorsports Communications Jim Pollicina NSW Commodore VE 5000 Red
11 Kumho Cup Kenwood Homes Michael Anderson NSW Ford Falcon FG 5000 Red/White
14 Championship Image Racing/Lubrimaxx Josh Smith QLD Ford Falcon FG 5000 White
16 Kumho Cup Image Racing/Lubrimaxx Leigh Moran VIC Ford Falcon BA 5000 Black/Silver
21 Championship Brad Jones Racing/SCT Logistics Jack Smith QLD Commodore VE ll 5000 Red/Grey
23 Kumho Cup Massel Michael Caine NSW Commodore VE 5000 Red
38 Championship Eggleston Motorsport Tyler Greenbury QLD Commodore VE ll 5000 Black
39 Kumho Cup Vectra Corp Chris Smerdon SA Ford Falcon FG 5000 Blue/Yellow
49 Championship Image Racing/Lubrimaxx Jordan Boys VIC Ford Falcon FG 5000 White
55 Heritage Neill Motorsport Bradley Neill QLD Commodore VS 5000 Blue
69 Kumho Cup Dial Before You Dig/Mac Motorsport Jon McCorkindale NSW Ford Falcon BF 5000 Green
76 Kumho Cup Elite Crete Systems Australia Garry Hills WA Commodore VE ll 5000 Black/Blue
77 Kumho Cup Protrack Automotive Performance Gary Collins VIC Commodore VE ll 5000 Black

 

Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Australia presented by Pirelli

No. Team/Sponsor Class Driver State Vehicle
11 Cairns Steel Fabrication B Brendan Cook QLD Porsche GT3 Cup
13 HTFU A Sam Shahin SA Porsche GT3 Cup
16 Richmonds Automotive A John Karytinos SA Porsche GT3 Cup
19 Hallmark Homes A Anthony Gilbertson QLD Porsche GT3 Cup
21 Melbourne Orthopaedic Group A Shane Barwood VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
22 B Andrew Goldie SA Porsche GT3 Cup
23 Grove Hire A Brenton Grove VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
29 Platinum Nightclub A Rob Woods NSW Porsche GT3 Cup
34 Motorsport Leasing P/L A John Morriss VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
65 DNA Racing A Ben Stack SA Porsche GT3 Cup
78 Zagame Autosport A John Steffensen VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
79 Sonic Motor Racing / Quintis A Jordan Love WA Porsche GT3 Cup
87 B David Greig VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
88 Morriss Racing Services A Phil Morriss VIC Porsche GT3 Cup
99 Southern Star Windows A Ross McGregor VIC Porsche GT3 Cup

 

CAMS Australian GT Trophy Series presented by Pirelli

No. Team/Sponsor Car Driver/s
1 Southern Star Developments Audi R8 LMS Ultra Rob Smith
6 Skwirk Online Education Audi R8 LMS Ultra Rod Salmon
9 Fire Rating Solutions Lamborghini Gallardo Mathew Turnbull
12 Aranik Racing Ferrari 458 Challenge Jamie Arratoon/John Nikolovski
17 Travers Beynon Racing Audi R8 LMS Travers Beynon
19 Griffith Corporation Ferrari F430 Mark Griffith
22 CCC Polished Concrete Audi R8 LMS Rick Mensa
23 Kentucky Fried Chicken Audi R8 LMS Ultra Matthew Stoupas
33 Fiorano Motorsport Ferrari 458 Challenge Scott Hookey
48 M Motorsport Interlloy KTM X-Bow Justin McMillan
66 Gap Solutions/SEKTOR Marc Focus V8 John Goodacre
69 Safe-T-Stop Lamborghini Gallardo Richard Gartner
72 Whitlock Bull Bars Audi R8 LMS Con Whitlock
75 Valvoline Jamec Pem Racing Audi R8 LMS Ultra Steve McLaughlan
77 JJA Consulting Lamborghini Gallardo Jan Jinadasa
88 Eat Furniture Audi R8 LMS Ultra Rio Nugara
124 Kentucky Fried Chicken Audi R8 LMS Ultra Gary Higgon
147 Mack Bros Roofing Products Ferrari 458 GT3 Wayne Mack

 

Australian Production Car Series

No. Class Team/Sponsor Drivers State Vehicle Model
6 A1 Skwirk Online Rod Salmon NSW Mercedes A45
Nathan Antunes NSW
7 E GMC Racing Michael Hopp VIC Suzuki Swift Sport
Peter Sortwell VIC
9 E Angleside Racing & Mechanical Services/ Hurley’s Smash Repairs Racing Jason Walsh NSW Suzuki Swift Sport
Paul Currie VIC
12 E Griffith Corporation Amy Griffith QLD Toyota Echo
Mark Griffith QLD
13 C Osborne Motorsport Colin Osborne NSW Renault Megane RS265 Trophy R
Hadrian Morrall NSW
17 D Aubin Brothers Racing Kyle Aubin NSW Renault Clio
Blake Aubin NSW
18 A1 Sherrin Rentals Grant Sherrin QLD BMW M4
Iain Sherrin QLD
19 B1 Sherrin Rentals Michael Sherrin QLD BMW 135i
Steven Champion NSW
24 B2 GWR / HPS Transport Michael Auld NSW Holden VE HSV SSV – Redline
Richard Bloomfield WA
25 D Lauren Gray Motorsport Ellexandra Best VIC Toyota Corolla
Michael Gray VIC
29 A1 Platinum Night Club Broadbeach Rob Woods NSW Mercedes Mercedes A45
Indiran Padayachee NSW
Garth Walden NSW
31 C Osborne Motorsport Tyler Everingham NSW Renault Megane RS265 Trophy R
Calum Jones QLD
33 A1 PRO DUCT Bob Pearson NSW Mitsubishi EVO 10 RS
Rick Bates NSW
50 D MidWest Multimedia James Keene NSW Mini Cooper S JCW
Dominic Martens QLD
Trevor Keene NSW
64 A2 Cachet Homes Motorsport Chris Lillis WA Holden HSV VE GT SS3
Nathan Callaghan WA
66 A1 FullGas Racing Dimitri Agathos NSW Subaru WRX STi
Lachlan Gibbons NSW
67 A1 Bilstein / Andrew Miedecke Ford Jeremy Gray NSW Ford FGII GT-F
George Miedecke NSW
86 D Pedders / Msports Training Aus Racing Grant Phillips VIC Toyota 86 GTS
Andrew Turpie VIC

 

Australian Prototype Series

No. Class Team/Sponsor Driver State Vehicle CC Colour
3 Radical Vantage Fright Services/Prolap Motoports David Crampton NSW Radical SR3 RSX 1500 Blue/Orange
4 FL1 Orlando Phoenix Terry Peovitis WA RFR F1000 998 Red/White/Grey
11 Kumho Cup Lark Construction Scott Mackay VIC West WR 1000 998 Black
16 Radical Strategy One HR Simon Meade VIC Radical SR3 1500 Blue
24 Radical Bayside Dental Specialists Philip Tan VIC Radical SR3 1500 Black
35 Radical 321 Motorsport Chris Sutton NSW Radical SR3 1500 Blue
42 Radical Hughes Supercar Services Philip Hughes VIC Radical SR3 1500 Red
53 Kumho Cup Bryan Stoeckel Jonathon Stoeckel VIC West WR1000 998 Red
55 P1 Laucke Flour Mills Mark Laucke SA West WX10 998 Black
66 Kumho Cup Jam Motorsport Aaron Steer SA West WX10 998 Multi
88 Kumho Cup CRC Industries Australia Gerrit Ruff SA West WR 1000 998 Blue
333 Radical Vantage Fright Services/Prolap Motoports Jack Crampton NSW Radical SR3 1500 Blue/Orange